Intrusion Prevention

Name Status Update
VMware.Host.Guest.Client.Redirector.DLL.Side.Loading
Add
Trend.Micro.SafeSync.Enterprise.ad.pm.id.Command.Execution
Add
BeEF.Backdoor.Access
Add
PowerDNS.Authoritative.Server.Long.qname.DoS
Add
SugarCRM.REST.Unserialize.PHP.Code.Injection
Add
Adobe.Flash.TextField.Thickness.Setter.Use.After.Free
Add
Trend.Micro.Control.Manager.ProductTree.Information.Disclosure
Add
WordPress.Admin.API.plugin.Directory.Traversal
Add
ISC.BIND.nameserver.buffer.c.DoS
Add
RIG.Exploit.Kit
Mod
Added Signature
Obfuscated.Flash.Exploit
Mod
Added Signature
MS.Office.pictim32.JPEG.Memory.Corruption
Mod
Added Signature
MS.Windows.WINS.Privilege.Elevation
Mod
Added Signature
Asterisk.Chan_skinny.Large.Memcpy.DoS
Mod
Added Signature
MS.Windows.GDI.ICO.File.DoS
Mod
Added Signature
Opera.Content-Length.Header.Integer.Overflow
Mod
Added Signature
Micro.Focus.GroupWise.Post.Office.Agent.Integer.Overflow
Mod
Added Signature
WECON.LeviStudio.Project.File.Multiple.Stack.Buffer.Overflow
Mod
Added Signature
MailEnable.WebMail.Authentication.Buffer.Overflow
Mod
Added Signature
IBM.Collaborative.Lifecycle.Management.XSS
Mod
Previous name: "FG-VD-16-008_IBM.0day"
MS.IE.MSXML.IXSLProcessor.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Edge.Windows.Data.Pdf.Information.Disclosure
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Edge.Proxy.Object.Handling.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Office.Excel.Recover.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Office.Excel.Memory.Out.of.Bounds.Access
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Office.Excel.Invalid.Pointer.Access
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Office.Ppcore.Dll.Invalid.Pointer.Access
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Office.EXCEL.EXE.Invalid.Pointer.Access
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Flash.Primetime.TVDSK.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Flash.PlaceObject2.Tag.Handling.Out.Of.Bounds.Access
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Flash.navigateToURL.Arguments.Security.Bypass
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Flash.Primetime.TVDSK.Configure.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Flash.DisplacementMapFilter.mapBitmap.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Flash.navigateToURL.URI.Security.Bypass
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Flash.Embedded.Video.Decompression.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Flash.Primetime.TVDSK.Stream.Timeline.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Flash.ContextMenu.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Flash.DRMDeviceGroup.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Flash.AVC.Decoder.Memory.Out.Of.Bounds.Access
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
FreePBX.Framework.Recordings.Module.Remote.Command.Execution
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'