Intrusion Prevention

Name Status Update
Slowloris.DoS
Add
*
Netsys.systemTool.Multiple.Remote.Command.Execution
Add
*
GraphicsMagick.ReadMNGImage.Function.Use.After.Free
Add
*
pfSense.Authenticated.Group.Member.Remote.Command.Injection
Add
*
GraphicsMagick.ReadJNGImage.Function.Memory.Corruption
Add
*
MS.OWA.Brute.Force
Mod
*Sig Added
SSLv3.POODLE.Information.Disclosure
Mod
*Sig Added
Apache.Tomcat.Arbitrary.JSP.file.Upload
Mod
*Sig Added
TrueOnline.Billion.5200W.Unauthenticated.Command.Injection
Mod
*Sig Added
Adobe.Flash.Advanced.Video.Coding.Engine.Memory.Corruption
Mod
*Sig Added
IMAP.Command.Buffer.Overflow
Mod
*Sig Added
MS.SMB2.Negotiation.Handler.Code.Execution
Mod
*Sig Added
MS.Edge.DoLoopBodyStart.Out.Of.Bounds.Read
Mod
*Sig Added
OpenSSL.DTLS.dtls1.buffer.record.Function.DoS
Mod
*Sig Added
Adobe.Reader.PDF.Font.Encoding.Diff.Key.Memory.Corruption
Mod
*Sig Added
Dnsmasq.add_resource_record.Heap.Overflow
Mod
*Sig Added
Sundown.Exploit.Kit
Mod
*Sig Added
Joomla.Google.Maps.Plugin.DDOS
Mod
*Sig Added
SalesLogix.HTTP.Request.Handling.Information.Disclosure
Mod
Previous name: "Best.SalesLogix.Information.Disclosure"
SalesLogix.File.Parameter.Handling.Path.Information.Disclosure
Mod
Previous name: "Best.SalesLogix.Path.Information.Disclosure"
SalesLogix.View.id.Parameter.Handling.SQL.Injection
Mod
Previous name: "Best.SalesLogix.View.SQL.Injection"
SalesLogix.Database.GetConnection.Command.Password.Disclosure
Mod
Previous name: "Best.SalesLogix.Database.Password.Disclosure"
SalesLogix.ProcessQueueFile.Command.Directory.Traversal
Mod
Previous name: "Best.SalesLogix.Directory.Traversal"
Blue.Coat.WinProxy.Telnet.DoS
Mod
Previous name: "BlueCoat.WinProxy.Telnet.DoS"
RITLabs.The.Bat.Email.Subject.Header.Buffer.Overflow
Mod
Previous name: "Bat.Email.Subject.Header.Buffer.Overflow"
MS.IIS.BAT.CMD.File.Access.Command.Execution
Mod
Previous name: "Bat.Access"
BizTalk.RawCustomSearchField.ASP.SQL.Injection
Mod
Previous name: "BizTalk.RawCustomSearchField.asp.SQLInjection"
Bagle.2.JPG.GET.PoloBeer
Mod
Previous name: "Bagle.2.jpg.GET.PoloBeer"
BizTalk.rawdocdata.ASP.SQL.Injection
Mod
Previous name: "BizTalk.rawdocdata.asp.SQLInjection"
MS.IIS.bdir.HTR.Information.Disclosure
Mod
Previous name: "Bdir.htr.Disclosure"
AwingSoft.Web3D.Player.WindsPly.OCX.SceneURL.Access
Mod
Previous name: "AwingSoft.Web3D.Player.WindsPly.Ocx.SceneURL.Access"
SalesLogix.View.id.Parameter.SQL.Injection
Mod
Previous name: "Best.Software.SalesLogix.View.ID.Parameter.SQL.Injection"
SalesLogix.Database.Credentials.Information.Disclosure
Mod
Previous name: "Best.Software.SalesLogix.Database.Credentials.Disclosure"
BigAnt.Server.USV.Buffer.Overflow
Mod
Previous name: "Bigant.Server.USV.Buffer.Overflow"
AXIS.Media.Controller.AxisMediaControlEmb.DLL.Buffer.Overflow
Mod
Previous name: "Axis.Media.Controller.AxisMediaControlEmb.DLL.Buffer.Overflow"
Black.Ice.Barcode.SDK.Multiple.Vulnerabilities
Mod
Previous name: "Black.Ice.Barcode.SDK.Multiple.Vulns"
Black.Ice.Barcode.SDK.BITiff.OCX.Buffer.Overflow
Mod
Previous name: "Black.Ice.Barcode.SDK.BITiff.ocx.Buffer.Overflow"
Barracuda.Web.Application.Firewall.index.CGI.HTML.Injection
Mod
Previous name: "Barracuda.Web.Application.Firewall.index.cgi.HTML.Injection"
AWStats.awstats.PL.URL.Handling.XSS
Mod
Previous name: "AWStats.awstats.pl.URL.Handling.XSS"
BEA.WebLogic.Redirect.Request.Plugin.Buffer.Overflow
Mod
Previous name: "BEA.WebLogic.Redirect.Request.Plug-in.Buffer.Overflow"
Boilsoft.RM.TO.MP3.Converter.WAV.File.DoS
Mod
Previous name: "Boilsoft.RM.TO.MP3.Converter.wav.File.DoS"
MS.Windows.DNSAPI.Nsec3.Handling.Code.Execution
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
SAP.NetWeaver.DIAG.Request.DoS
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Trend.Micro.Multiple.Products.modTMCSS.Command.Injection
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Windows.SMB1.NT_TRANSACT_IOCTL.Information.Disclosure
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
DiskPulse.Client.Import.Stack.Buffer.Overflow
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Elasticsearch.Site.Plugin.Directory.Traversal
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Synology.Photo.Station.index.PHP.Information.Disclosure
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Edge.CVE-2017-11873.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Office.Excel.CVE-2017-11878.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Browser.CVE-2017-11791.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Edge.Chakra.LowerBoundCheck.Integer.Overflow
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Browser.CVE-2017-11837.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Browser.CVE-2017-11869.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Browser.CVE-2017-11846.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Edge.CVE-2017-11841.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Browser.CVE-2017-11843.Remote.Code.Execution
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Edge.CVE-2017-11845.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Edge.CVE-2017-11840.Type.Confusion
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Windows.Kernel.CVE-2017-11847.Privilege.Elevation
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Office.Word.CVE-2017-11854.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'