Intrusion Prevention

Name Status Update
MS.Edge.Asm.JS.Type.Confusion
Add
MS.Edge.OOB.Write.Object.Handling.Memory.Corruption
Add
MS.Edge.Scripting.Engine.Type.Confusion.Memory.Corruption
Add
MS.Edge.Chakra.Render.Object.Handling.Use.After.Free
Add
MS.Windows.ADVAPI32.dll.Information.Disclosure
Add
MS.Office.Word.SECT.FAT.Memory.Corruption
Add
MS.Windows.Kernel.Memory.Byte.Sequence.Information.Disclosure
Add
MS.Windows.Null.Pointer.Dereference.Privilege.Elevation
Add
MS.Win32K.D3DKMTCreateDevice.Memory.Corruption
Add
MS.Windows.COM.Type.Confusion.Privilege.Escalation
Add
MS.DNS.Server.CH.Query.DoS
Add
MS.Windows.COM.Search.Service.Privilege.Escalation
Add
MS.Windows.Kernel.TCPIP.SYS.Double.Fetch.Information.Disclosure
Add
MS.Windows.TCPIP.Sys.Information.Disclosure
Add
MS.Windows.ntdll.dll.Information.Disclosure
Add
MS.Browser.Scripting.Engine.Array.JIT.Handle.Memory.Corruption
Add
MS.Browser.Scripting.Engine.PostMessage.Memory.Corruption
Add
MS.Browser.Scripting.Engine.Array.SetUint32.Memory.Corruption
Add
Microsoft.Edge.AudioContext.Memory.Corruption
Add
MS.Windows.Win32k.IsMenu.Privilege.Escalation
Add
Microsoft.Edge.Chakra.Core.Code.Execution
Add
Sun.Java.System.Web.Server.Lack.Method.DoS
Mod
Added Signature
Drupal.RESTWS.Module.Page.Callback.Code.Execution
Mod
Added Signature
Savant.Web.Server.GET.Overflow
Mod
Added Signature
MS.Chakra.Scripting.Engine.Objects.Information.Disclosure
Mod
Added Signature
Adobe.Flash.AS2.ConvolutionFilter.Memory.Corruption
Mod
Previous name: "Adobe.Flash.Player.AS2.ConvolutionFilter.Memory.Corruption"
Adobe.Flash.AS3.ConvolutionFilter.Code.Execution
Mod
Previous name: "Adobe.Flash.Player.AS3.ConvolutionFilter.Code.Execution"
Adobe.Reader.PDF.JavaScript.Engine.Recursions.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Flash.Attribute.Array.Callback.Use.After.Free
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Reader.PDF.PPKLite.Handler.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Flash.NetStream.Object.Use.After.Free
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Flash.DefineFont3.Tag.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
FG-VD-17-009_VMware.0day
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'